AVETIS PETROSYAN IE  Kotayk, Arinj B district.1-17
CHIQUITO A.Avetisyan 112, Yerevan,
The maximum amount to be refunded to the card account for each transaction of each cardholder during the transaction (including transactions with attached additional cards) may not exceed AMD 10,000 or equivalent foreign currency * without taxes provided by the legislation of the Republic of Armenia.
The 20 cardholders who made the most non-cash purchases during the campaign, whose non-cash purchases amount to 30,000 AMD, will receive 2 one-time tickets to Yerevan Park.
Within the framework of the campaign, the payment amount is debited in full from the cardholder's card account at the moment of payment, and the return amount is returned by the Bank to the cardholder's card account by 2021 June 25 inclusive.
The Bank is not liable for non-cash or improperly executed non-cash transactions due to POS and E-Pos-terminals failure (including communication) / malfunction.
The promotion does not apply to purchases made with Visa Business, Visa Gift and Visa Gift Instant Issue cards.
* Currency cards are credited with foreign currency calculated at the exchange rate of the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia as of the CashBack date.
** The amount of non-cash transactions will be calculated according to the following principle: in case of AMD currency cards, the dram expression of the accrued amount will participate in the calculation, and in case of foreign currency cards, the amount accrued in card currency at the exchange rate of the Central Bank of Armenia.
The promotion will is active from year 2021 May 28th to June 6th including.