Converse Mobile. New mobile service with more comprehensive features
New mobile banking service, with more extensive opportunities. The updated Converse Mobile application enables customers to manage their accounts at any time of the day from anywhere in the world by downloading the respective application from App Store or Play Market.
Converse Mobile service will be provided to private individuals free of charge.
Converse Mobile is a system for managing bank accounts, which is very convenient and simple in terms of usage. Its functionality is most adapted to the customers’ needs. At the same time, it stands out due to high level of security.
Using Converse Mobile, customers can make intrabank, interbank and international money transfers, pay for utilities and the traffic police fines, exchange currency, repay loans, replenish deposits, etc.
Traditionally considered technological, Converse Bank is one of the leaders in provision of remote services in Armenia, regularly offering modern, technological products that require digital solutions. Besides Converse Mobile, Converse Bank offers its customers the Internet Banking system and the Payment Portal service. It is planned to replenish the remote services toolkit with new offers in the near future.
Converse Bank is the first Armenian bank that introduced Internet Banking and Mobile Banking services.